03 9802 5788

Free Delivery

Within Australia

For all orders
over $75

Privacy Policy

Office Supplies Express (OSE)

OSE is committed to keeping data that is collected from you secure. We will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alteration.

OSE is bound by the Privacy Act (1988) and the National Privacy Principles. We will not disclose personal information to third parties for them to market goods and services to you. We will not use or disclose your personal information unless the use or disclosure is authorised under the National Privacy Principles. Full details of the National Privacy Principles can be located at the following website: http://www.privacy.gov.au

Secure Website

Our website is encrypted and data can only be read by authorised server. We can certify that our website is legitimate and secure.

Personal Information Collected

As a business to business provider of products and services, personal information collected and maintained by OSE generally comprises of:

  • Customer name, address, contact details (including phone, fax and e-mail) and trade references;
  • Any communications between OSE and customers;
  • Reports from credit reporting agencies;
  • Credit card details which are destroyed once payment is processed and is not stored on internet server.

This personal information is collected for the purposes of establishing a relationship with our customers, performing the necessary trade credit checks in accordance with our credit application processes, providing and marketing our goods and services to customers and receiving payment for these.

Your contact details may also be used by us for the purposes of sending marketing correspondence to you. You may make a request to us not to receive direct marketing communications.